Sao Pedro, Brazil Page

Other names: São Pedro

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.6167 Longitude -54.0833 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1700

Weather Charts


Sao Pedro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vinte e Um de Abril (2.0 nm)
Joia (3.3 nm)
Carajazinho (13.8 nm)
Eugenio de Castro (4.4 nm)
Doutor Pestana (8.0 nm)
Barreiro (12.2 nm)
Coronel Barros (14.0 nm)
Linha Tres (14.8 nm)
Ijui (16.5 nm)
Itai (18.1 nm)
Entre Ijuis (18.7 nm)
Chorao (19.6 nm)
Santo Angelo (21.3 nm)
Catuipe (22.3 nm)
Linha Oito (21.2 nm)
Cadeado (14.4 nm)
Alto da Uniao (15.2 nm)
Santa Tecla (16.2 nm)
Grande (23.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR914 Small IJUI 19 nm N 40
SSIJ IJU Small Ijuí Airport Ijuí 19 nm N 40
SJQW Heli Warna Roos Heliport Santa Bárbara Do Sul 52 nm E 60
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 68 nm S 162 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 116 nm N 40 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Joint Intelligence Objectives Agency
10.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
10.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
14.1 nm N Coronel Barros


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:57 2016