Itai, Brazil Page

Other names: Itaí

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.3333 Longitude -53.9667 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11400

Weather Charts


Itai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Coronel Barros (6.1 nm)
Entre Ijuis (15.9 nm)
Santo Angelo (16.0 nm)
Capao Bonito (5.3 nm)
Catuipe (5.7 nm)
Irgang (6.7 nm)
Chorao (3.5 nm)
Linha Oito (9.0 nm)
Ajuricaba (11.7 nm)
Doutor Bozano (14.6 nm)
Espinilho (16.5 nm)
Linha Tres (4.1 nm)
Ijui (4.0 nm)
Barreiro (7.1 nm)
Alto da Uniao (8.8 nm)
Doutor Pestana (11.0 nm)
Eugenio de Castro (13.7 nm)
Cadeado (16.1 nm)
Sao Pedro (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR914 Small IJUI 6 nm E 108
SSIJ IJU Small Ijuí Airport Ijuí 6 nm E 108
SJQW Heli Warna Roos Heliport Santa Bárbara Do Sul 40 nm E 77
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 83 nm S 170 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 86 nm E 86 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Coronel Barros
15.3 nm W Santo Ângelo
15.3 nm W Guardian Angel Cathedral, Santo Ângelo
15.8 nm W Santo Ângelo (micro-region)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:38 2016