Linha Oito, Brazil Page

Other names: Linha 8,Linha Oito Leste

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.3667 Longitude -53.8000 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6779

Weather Charts


Linha Oito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linha Oito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linha Oito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chorao (5.6 nm)
Ijui (6.2 nm)
Linha Tres (8.2 nm)
Itai (9.0 nm)
Barreiro (9.4 nm)
Doutor Pestana (13.2 nm)
Catuipe (13.4 nm)
Coronel Barros (14.1 nm)
Ajuricaba (7.2 nm)
Capao Bonito (8.0 nm)
Irgang (8.3 nm)
Espinilho (13.5 nm)
Doutor Bozano (5.6 nm)
Boa Esperanca (8.9 nm)
Pejucara (9.7 nm)
Assis Brasil (13.7 nm)
Alto da Uniao (6.1 nm)
Cadeado (12.0 nm)
Bonito (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR914 Small IJUI 2 nm W 267
SSIJ IJU Small Ijuí Airport Ijuí 2 nm W 267
SJQW Heli Warna Roos Heliport Santa Bárbara Do Sul 32 nm E 70
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 80 nm S 175 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 78 nm E 84 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Pejuçara
11.4 nm NE Fiúza River
14.1 nm W Coronel Barros
16.4 nm E Panambi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:37 2016