Portao, Brazil Page

Other names: Portão

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.7500 Longitude -53.2667 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1284

Weather Charts


Portao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Portao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Portao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Teresa (8.1 nm)
Tres Capoes (12.6 nm)
Eurico Martelete (15.9 nm)
Santa Clara do Ingai (4.1 nm)
Alfredo Brenner (13.0 nm)
Lagoao (16.0 nm)
Porongos (18.2 nm)
Campinas (19.3 nm)
Belisario (19.1 nm)
Quinze de Novembro (8.8 nm)
Ibiruba (11.2 nm)
Alto Alegre (14.2 nm)
Campos Borges (16.1 nm)
Selbach (17.3 nm)
Fortaleza dos Valos (4.0 nm)
Sao Jose (12.0 nm)
Capao Bonito (13.0 nm)
Aroeira (12.6 nm)
Boa Vista (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSIR Small Ibirubá Airport Ibirubá 13 nm E 48
SSAK CZB Small Carlos Ruhl Airport Cruz Alta 18 nm W 286
FR42664 Closed Nova Jacuí Airport Salto do Jacuí 22 nm S 173
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 61 nm S 200 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 58 nm E 58 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Fortaleza dos Valos
9.0 nm E Quinze de Novembro
11.2 nm NE Ibirubá
14.6 nm E Alto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:23 2016