Alfredo Brenner, Brazil Page

Other names: Alfredo Brener

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.5667 Longitude -53.1333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3564

Weather Charts


Alfredo Brenner Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alfredo Brenner Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alfredo Brenner Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Clara do Ingai (10.6 nm)
Porongos (11.9 nm)
Belisario (16.9 nm)
Campinas (7.0 nm)
Saldanha Marinho (10.2 nm)
Figueiras (11.4 nm)
Santa Barbara do Sul (13.5 nm)
Dois Irmaos (17.2 nm)
Pinheiro Marcado (17.6 nm)
Maquinista Severo (19.0 nm)
Pacas (6.6 nm)
Colorado (7.6 nm)
Selbach (9.6 nm)
Tapera (14.6 nm)
Ibiruba (4.4 nm)
Quinze de Novembro (11.1 nm)
Portao (13.0 nm)
Fortaleza dos Valos (14.7 nm)
Alto Alegre (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSIR Small Ibirubá Airport Ibirubá 3 nm E 128
SSYQ Small Agropecuária Monte Alverne Airport Carazinho 17 nm E 50
SJEP Heli Sementes Roos Heliport Não Me Toque 18 nm E 66
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 46 nm E 65 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 74 nm S 202 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Ibirubá
7.8 nm E Colorado, Rio Grande do Sul
10.2 nm N Saldanha Marinho
10.7 nm S Quinze de Novembro
9.6 nm SE Selbach, Rio Grande do Sul
13.5 nm NW Santa Bárbara do Sul
12.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 17th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:51 2016