Lagoao, Brazil Page

Other names: Lagoão

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.5500 Longitude -53.4667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 797

Weather Charts


Lagoao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonito (8.2 nm)
Cruz Alta (9.2 nm)
Pejucara (11.2 nm)
Doutor Bozano (15.2 nm)
Belisario (5.3 nm)
Panambi (15.1 nm)
Assis Brasil (17.8 nm)
Boa Esperanca (17.8 nm)
Porongos (9.9 nm)
Santa Clara do Ingai (12.5 nm)
Figueiras (13.2 nm)
Santa Barbara do Sul (15.9 nm)
Eurico Martelete (4.0 nm)
Benjamin Novais (9.9 nm)
Urupu (13.5 nm)
Santa Teresa (14.2 nm)
Tres Capoes (15.1 nm)
Portao (16.0 nm)
Sao Jose (21.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSAK CZB Small Carlos Ruhl Airport Cruz Alta 9 nm W 229
SSIR Small Ibirubá Airport Ibirubá 20 nm E 99
SJQW Heli Warna Roos Heliport Santa Bárbara Do Sul 25 nm N 30
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 62 nm E 73 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 70 nm S 189 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NW Pejuçara
15.5 nm N Panambi
15.9 nm NE Santa Bárbara do Sul
18.8 nm NW Fiúza River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:43 2016