Nazare, Brazil Page

Other names: Nazaré

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.9950 Longitude -51.1465 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 42S Long (DMS) 51° 8' 47W Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 336424

Weather Charts


Nazare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Joao (1.6 nm)
Higienopolis (2.3 nm)
Minuano (0.7 nm)
Dique I (0.8 nm)
Dique do Sarandi (0.9 nm)
Uniao (1.3 nm)
Dique II (2.1 nm)
Sao Borja (1.3 nm)
Beco da Fumaca (1.6 nm)
Recanto do Chimarrao (1.8 nm)
Amazonia (1.8 nm)
Jardim dos Coqueiros (2.1 nm)
Passo das Pedras (2.3 nm)
Beco Sao Leopoldo (2.4 nm)
Keddie (2.3 nm)
Beco Vila da Paz (2.6 nm)
Margarita (2.7 nm)
Souza Lobo (2.7 nm)
Beco da Aquiles (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 1 nm W 271 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SJRN Heli Carlos Gomes Center Heliport Porto Alegre 2 nm S 215
SBCO QNS Medium CANOAS Porto Alegre 2 nm N 2
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 47 nm N 357 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Pepsi on Stage
2.3 nm SW Auxiliadora, Rio Grande do Sul
2.7 nm SW Três Figueiras
2.7 nm SW Colégio Farroupilha
2.8 nm NW Arena do Grêmio
3.4 nm SW Moinhos de Vento Park
3.3 nm E Alvorada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:41 2016