Sao Borja, Brazil Page

Other names: São Borja

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.9914 Longitude -51.1209 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 29S Long (DMS) 51° 7' 15W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 321607

Weather Charts


Sao Borja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Borja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Borja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minuano (1.0 nm)
Dique do Sarandi (1.0 nm)
Nazare (1.3 nm)
Dique I (1.8 nm)
Beco da Fumaca (0.6 nm)
Uniao (0.9 nm)
Dos Pescadores (2.2 nm)
Recanto do Chimarrao (0.4 nm)
Quatorze de Novembro (1.2 nm)
Passo do Feijo (2.5 nm)
Amazonia (0.9 nm)
Jardim dos Coqueiros (2.1 nm)
Passo das Pedras (2.3 nm)
Parque Chico Mendes (2.3 nm)
Chacara da Fumaca (2.4 nm)
Safira (2.8 nm)
Margarita (3.0 nm)
Nova Pedreira (3.2 nm)
Nova Tijuca (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMU Heli Magnum Heliport Cachoeirinha 2 nm N 16
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 2 nm W 266 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCO QNS Medium CANOAS Porto Alegre 2 nm N 335
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 47 nm N 355 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Alvorada
2.9 nm W Pepsi on Stage
3.7 nm SW Três Figueiras
3.7 nm SW Colégio Farroupilha
3.6 nm SW Auxiliadora, Rio Grande do Sul
4.3 nm S Passo do Sabão
4.0 nm W Arena do Grêmio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:26 2016