Beco Sao Leopoldo, Brazil Page

Other names: Beco São Leopoldo

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -30.0340 Longitude -51.1568 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 2S Long (DMS) 51° 9' 24W Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 343285

Weather Charts


Beco Sao Leopoldo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beco Sao Leopoldo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beco Sao Leopoldo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keddie (0.9 nm)
Higienopolis (1.7 nm)
Petropolis (1.7 nm)
Souza Lobo (0.5 nm)
Margarita (0.9 nm)
Nova Pedreira (1.5 nm)
Passo das Pedras (1.6 nm)
Laranjeiras (1.7 nm)
Jardim dos Coqueiros (1.6 nm)
Nova Tijuca (1.7 nm)
Beco Vila da Paz (0.2 nm)
Beco da Aquiles (0.3 nm)
Divineia (0.7 nm)
Pinto (0.9 nm)
Mato Sampaio (0.9 nm)
Brasilia I, II, III e IV (1.0 nm)
Santa Helena (1.4 nm)
Ceres (1.5 nm)
Joana D'Arc (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJRN Heli Carlos Gomes Center Heliport Porto Alegre 1 nm W 278
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 2 nm N 342 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 50 nm N 358 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 117 nm S 210 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Colégio Farroupilha
0.8 nm W Três Figueiras
1.5 nm SW Porto Alegre Botanical Garden
1.5 nm SW Museu de Ciências Naturais da Fundação Zoobotânica do Rio Grande do Sul
1.7 nm SW Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul
1.8 nm SW PUCRS Museum of Science and Technology
1.7 nm NW Auxiliadora, Rio Grande do Sul
2.3 nm W Moinhos de Vento Park
2.4 nm SW Partenon
3.0 nm N Pepsi on Stage
3.0 nm SE PPGMAp
3.0 nm SE Institute of Geosciences of the Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
2.9 nm W Bom Fim
2.9 nm W Independência, Porto Alegre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:54 2016