Brasilia I, II, III e IV, Brazil Page

Other names: Brasília I, II, III e IV

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -30.0502 Longitude -51.1508 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 1S Long (DMS) 51° 9' 3W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 337524

Weather Charts


Brasilia I, II, III e IV Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brasilia I, II, III e IV Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brasilia I, II, III e IV Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pinto
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mato Sampaio (0.5 nm)
Ceres (0.8 nm)
Divineia (0.3 nm)
Souza Lobo (0.6 nm)
Beco da Aquiles (0.7 nm)
Beco Vila da Paz (0.8 nm)
Margarita (0.8 nm)
Beco Sao Leopoldo (1.0 nm)
Joana D'Arc (0.8 nm)
Boa Vista (0.9 nm)
Nova Pedreira (1.1 nm)
Laranjeiras (1.1 nm)
Nova Tijuca (1.3 nm)
Santa Helena (0.4 nm)
Colina do Prado (0.9 nm)
Nova Grecia (1.0 nm)
Sudeste (1.1 nm)
Biriba (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJRN Heli Carlos Gomes Center Heliport Porto Alegre 1 nm W 310
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 3 nm N 342 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 51 nm N 357 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 117 nm S 210 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul
1.4 nm NW Colégio Farroupilha
1.4 nm W Porto Alegre Botanical Garden
1.4 nm W Museu de Ciências Naturais da Fundação Zoobotânica do Rio Grande do Sul
1.4 nm W PUCRS Museum of Science and Technology
1.5 nm NW Três Figueiras
2.1 nm SE PPGMAp
2.1 nm SE Institute of Geosciences of the Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
2.4 nm E Passo do Sabão
2.6 nm NW Auxiliadora, Rio Grande do Sul
2.6 nm W Partenon
2.9 nm NW Moinhos de Vento Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:40 2016