Joana D'Arc, Brazil Page

Other names: Joana D’Arc

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -30.0545 Longitude -51.1368 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 16S Long (DMS) 51° 8' 12W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 319098

Weather Charts


Joana D'Arc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joana D'Arc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joana D'Arc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Helena (0.5 nm)
Brasilia I, II, III e IV (0.8 nm)
Pinto (0.9 nm)
Divineia (1.0 nm)
Mato Sampaio (1.3 nm)
Beco da Aquiles (1.4 nm)
Beco Vila da Paz (1.5 nm)
Ceres (1.4 nm)
Nova Pedreira (0.7 nm)
Nova Tijuca (0.7 nm)
Margarita (0.9 nm)
Souza Lobo (1.1 nm)
Passo das Pedras (1.6 nm)
Laranjeiras (0.5 nm)
Campos da Colina (1.2 nm)
Boa Vista (0.3 nm)
Colina do Prado (0.6 nm)
Nova Grecia (0.8 nm)
Biriba (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJRN Heli Carlos Gomes Center Heliport Porto Alegre 2 nm W 303
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 4 nm N 333 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 51 nm N 357 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 117 nm S 211 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE PPGMAp
1.4 nm SE Institute of Geosciences of the Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
1.6 nm E Passo do Sabão
2.0 nm W Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul
2.1 nm W PUCRS Museum of Science and Technology
2.2 nm NW Colégio Farroupilha
2.1 nm W Porto Alegre Botanical Garden
2.1 nm W Museu de Ciências Naturais da Fundação Zoobotânica do Rio Grande do Sul
2.2 nm NW Três Figueiras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:11 2016