Ivai, Brazil Page

Other names: Ivaí

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.0333 Longitude -53.5500 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 496

Weather Charts


Ivai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Venda (5.2 nm)
Ivai (13.2 nm)
Conceicao (14.6 nm)
Tupancireta (16.0 nm)
Grande (18.8 nm)
Sao Jose (10.6 nm)
Tres Capoes (14.2 nm)
Espinilho (15.2 nm)
Santa Teresa (16.6 nm)
Urupu (18.3 nm)
Benjamin Novais (22.2 nm)
Capao Bonito (15.4 nm) Reserva (10.0 nm)
Sao Joao (10.6 nm)
Taquara (13.3 nm)
Arvores (14.0 nm)
Julio de Castilhos (13.9 nm)
Guacupi (15.3 nm)
Padilha (18.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSJK Small Júlio de Castilho Airport Júlio De Castilho 12 nm W 234
FR42664 Closed Nova Jacuí Airport Salto do Jacuí 18 nm E 106
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 41 nm S 190 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 79 nm E 54 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm E Salto do Jacuí
22.4 nm NE Fortaleza dos Valos
25.4 nm SE Jacuizinho River
29.6 nm NE Quinze de Novembro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:01 2016