Conceicao, Brazil Page

Other names: Conceição

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.9000 Longitude -53.7833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 192

Weather Charts


Conceicao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grande (7.3 nm)
Santa Luzia (19.1 nm)
Santa Tecla (18.4 nm)
Espinilho (6.6 nm)
Urupu (13.3 nm)
Benjamin Novais (17.0 nm)
Cruz Alta (17.8 nm)
Cadeado (20.1 nm)
Bonito (20.9 nm)
Ivai (14.6 nm)
Tres Capoes (16.1 nm)
Sao Jose (19.3 nm)
Santa Teresa (20.5 nm)
Ivai (7.1 nm)
Venda (10.6 nm)
Tupancireta (11.5 nm)
Sao Joao (16.8 nm)
Julio de Castilhos (20.7 nm)
Reserva (21.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSJK Small Júlio de Castilho Airport Júlio De Castilho 15 nm S 172
SSAK CZB Small Carlos Ruhl Airport Cruz Alta 17 nm N 32
FR42664 Closed Nova Jacuí Airport Salto do Jacuí 32 nm E 113
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 48 nm S 174 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 86 nm E 63 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm NW Joint Intelligence Objectives Agency
29.1 nm N Pejuçara
30.4 nm E Fortaleza dos Valos
34.4 nm NW Coronel Barros


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:46 2016