Arvores, Brazil Page

Other names: Árvores

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.2667 Longitude -53.5500 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Arvores Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arvores Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arvores Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guacupi (6.1 nm)
Julio de Castilhos (7.3 nm)
Sao Joao (9.2 nm)
Tupancireta (19.2 nm)
Reserva (4.0 nm)
Ivai (14.0 nm)
Venda (15.0 nm)
Taquara (2.8 nm)
Padilha (6.6 nm)
Rubim (10.6 nm)
Comercio (11.3 nm)
Limeira (11.6 nm)
Pinhal Grande (15.6 nm)
Bugre (17.7 nm)
Rosa (10.3 nm)
Taquarembo (9.9 nm)
Sao Joao (10.4 nm)
Nova Palma (12.8 nm)
Linha Sete (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSJK Small Júlio de Castilho Airport Júlio De Castilho 12 nm W 303
FR42664 Closed Nova Jacuí Airport Salto do Jacuí 19 nm E 63
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 27 nm S 195 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 88 nm E 46 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm E Jacuizinho River
20.7 nm NE Salto do Jacuí
24.2 nm SE Soturno River
27.7 nm S Escola Major Tancredo Penna de Moraes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:01 2016