Werneck, Brazil Page

Other names: Verneque

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.2208 Longitude -43.3144 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 15S Long (DMS) 43° 18' 52W Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8274

Weather Charts


Werneck Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Werneck Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Werneck Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cavaru (2.5 nm)
Andrade Costa (3.4 nm)
Andrade Pinto (6.2 nm)
Engenheiro Vieira Cortes (7.0 nm)
Inema (1.6 nm)
Salutaris (2.4 nm)
Paraiba do Sul (3.6 nm)
Parque Marone (5.2 nm)
Barao da Angra (6.4 nm)
Nossa Senhora da Piedade (7.0 nm)
Queimasangue (3.9 nm)
Rancho Queimado (5.0 nm)
Inconfidencia (6.2 nm)
Inconfidencia (7.0 nm)
Matozinhos (2.5 nm)
Membeca (4.8 nm)
Sertao do Calixto (5.1 nm)
Cachoeira (6.6 nm)
Rio Manso (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJTQ Small Fazenda Santa tereza Airport Petrópolis 9 nm S 158
SIDU Heli Biju Heliport Areal 10 nm E 116
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 35 nm S 173 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 42 nm S 168 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 43 nm N 10 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Paraíba do Sul, Rio de Janeiro
7.4 nm E Fagundes River
8.6 nm NE Três Rios
11.6 nm E Areal, Rio de Janeiro
13.0 nm NE Comendador Levy Gasparian
13.8 nm SW Paty do Alferes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:32 2016