Inconfidencia, Brazil Page

Other names: Inconfidência

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.2386 Longitude -43.2042 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 22° 14' 19S Long (DMS) 43° 12' 15W Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2962

Weather Charts


Inconfidencia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inconfidencia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inconfidencia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matozinhos (4.5 nm)
Membeca (5.1 nm)
Salutaris (6.1 nm)
Werneck (6.2 nm)
Inema (6.5 nm)
Paraiba do Sul (6.7 nm)
Sertao do Calixto (7.0 nm)
Rancho Queimado (2.7 nm)
Queimasangue (3.9 nm)
Barao da Angra (6.8 nm)
Nossa Senhora da Piedade (7.2 nm)
Moura Brasil (7.3 nm)
Areal (5.8 nm)
Alberto Torres (6.0 nm)
Inconfidencia (1.2 nm)
Secretario (5.3 nm)
Cachoeira (5.6 nm)
Barra Mansa (6.1 nm)
Pedro do Rio (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDU Heli Biju Heliport Areal 4 nm S 140
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 34 nm S 183 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 40 nm S 176 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 43 nm N 2 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 43 nm N 2 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Fagundes River
5.5 nm E Areal, Rio de Janeiro
6.7 nm NW Paraíba do Sul, Rio de Janeiro
7.3 nm N Três Rios
12.6 nm N Comendador Levy Gasparian
13.2 nm N Cágado River (Minas Gerais)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:24:54 2016