Secretario, Brazil Page

Other names: Secretário

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.3253 Longitude -43.1825 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 31S Long (DMS) 43° 10' 57W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12110

Weather Charts


Secretario Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Secretario Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Secretario Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cachoeira (4.3 nm)
Membeca (5.5 nm)
Matozinhos (7.2 nm)
Sertao do Calixto (7.0 nm)
Rio Manso (7.4 nm)
Inconfidencia (4.2 nm)
Inconfidencia (5.3 nm)
Alberto Torres (7.2 nm)
Areal (7.3 nm)
Rancho Queimado (8.0 nm)
Queimasangue (8.9 nm)
Barra Mansa (2.8 nm)
Pedro do Rio (3.0 nm)
Posse (7.4 nm)
Paquequer Pequeno (8.3 nm)
Itaipava (4.1 nm)
Bom Sucesso (6.1 nm)
Inglesa (9.0 nm)
Cascatinha (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDU Heli Biju Heliport Areal 2 nm N 44
SJTQ Small Fazenda Santa tereza Airport Petrópolis 4 nm W 235
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 29 nm S 186 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 35 nm S 178 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 48 nm N 0 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Areal, Rio de Janeiro
7.5 nm N Fagundes River
10.8 nm S Cathedral of Petrópolis
11.0 nm S Palácio do Grão-Pará
11.0 nm S Imperial Museum of Brazil
11.0 nm S Palácio Rio Negro
11.7 nm S Casa Stefan Zweig


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:04 2016