Parque Marone, Brazil Page

Other names: Parque Maroné

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.1386 Longitude -43.2853 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 22° 8' 19S Long (DMS) 43° 17' 7W Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36056

Weather Charts


Parque Marone Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parque Marone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parque Marone Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serra (6.8 nm) Fernandes Pinheiro (5.8 nm)
Monte Serrat (7.4 nm)
Comendador Levy Gasparian (7.9 nm)
Afonso Arinos (8.3 nm)
Serraria (8.7 nm)
Barao da Angra (2.0 nm)
Nossa Senhora da Piedade (2.6 nm)
Tres Rios (4.5 nm)
Monte Castelo (4.6 nm)
Moura Brasil (7.3 nm)
Piracema (8.7 nm)
Paraiba do Sul (1.6 nm)
Salutaris (2.8 nm)
Inema (3.6 nm)
Queimasangue (3.6 nm)
Rancho Queimado (4.8 nm)
Werneck (5.2 nm)
Inconfidencia (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDAZ Heli Fazenda Laranjeiras Heliport Areal 11 nm E 110
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 38 nm N 9 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 38 nm N 9 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 40 nm S 176 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 46 nm S 171 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Paraíba do Sul, Rio de Janeiro
4.4 nm E Três Rios
6.8 nm SE Fagundes River
8.0 nm NE Comendador Levy Gasparian
10.5 nm N Simão Pereira
10.8 nm NE Cágado River (Minas Gerais)
11.4 nm SE Areal, Rio de Janeiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:32 2016