Xambre, Brazil Page

Other names: Xambrê

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7000 Longitude -53.5667 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4167

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xambre Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xambre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xambre Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Joao (17.0 nm)
Altonia (23.0 nm)
Serra dos Dourados (12.2 nm)
Icaraima (20.1 nm)
Porto Camargo (22.6 nm)
Porto Rio Amambai (27.0 nm)
Umuarama (13.2 nm)
Pinhalzinho (14.9 nm)
Lovat (20.4 nm)
Maria Helena (23.1 nm)
Cafeeiros (23.1 nm)
Peroba (8.1 nm)
Cafezal (11.6 nm)
Perobal (15.1 nm)
Ipora (17.2 nm)
Saltinho d'Oeste (17.6 nm)
Alto Piquiri (19.8 nm)
Santa Helena (26.6 nm)
Francisco Alves (26.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNQT Small Fazenda Estrela do Sul Airport Umuarama 7 nm S 140
SJSU Small Fazenda São Marcus Airport Vila Alta 15 nm W 302
FR43502 Closed [Duplicate] Salto del Guaira Airport Salto del Guaira 47 nm W 245
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 78 nm S 177 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 86 nm E 81 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Xambrê
12.5 nm S Cafezal do Sul
13.5 nm W Esperança Nova
14.5 nm NW Alto Paraíso, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:53 2016