Ipora, Brazil Page

Other names: Iporã

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.9833 Longitude -53.6167 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1879

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ipora Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipora Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Joao (13.0 nm)
Francisco Alves (12.9 nm)
Altonia (15.8 nm)
Nova Ipira (20.3 nm)
Porto Sinop (21.0 nm)
Porto Byington (22.0 nm)
Peroba (11.3 nm)
Xambre (17.2 nm)
Serra dos Dourados (28.2 nm)
Alto Piquiri (8.5 nm)
Cafezal (8.8 nm)
Saltinho d'Oeste (10.1 nm)
Perobal (12.9 nm)
Umuarama (20.9 nm)
Pinhalzinho (20.9 nm)
Mariluz (22.1 nm)
Lovat (26.8 nm)
Santa Helena (9.4 nm)
Palotina (21.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNQT Small Fazenda Estrela do Sul Airport Umuarama 13 nm N 33
SIZF Small Nossa Senhora das Graças Airport Altônia 18 nm W 267
FR43502 Closed [Duplicate] Salto del Guaira Airport Salto del Guaira 40 nm W 265
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 61 nm S 174 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 93 nm E 71 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Iporã
7.5 nm NE Cafezal do Sul
8.5 nm E Alto Piquiri
12.9 nm SW Francisco Alves
12.9 nm NE Perobal
13.8 nm S Brasilândia do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:24 2016