Vila Progresso, Brazil Page

Other names: Cidade Progresso

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -22.7667 Longitude -51.5000 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1502

Weather Charts


Vila Progresso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Progresso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Progresso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Centenario do Sul (6.8 nm)
Lupionopolis (9.4 nm)
Cafeara (11.1 nm)
Porto Firmino (15.2 nm)
Bentopolis (15.6 nm)
Itororo do Paranapanema (15.6 nm)
Nossa Senhora das Gracas (15.6 nm)
Porto Doutor Ceravolo (17.8 nm)
Porto Itaparica (7.6 nm)
Guaruja (19.1 nm)
Porecatu (6.3 nm)
Porto Ribeirao Vermelho (8.4 nm)
Porto Capim (11.6 nm)
Itauna (12.6 nm)
Porto Batalha (16.2 nm)
Porto Alvorada (16.7 nm)
Alvorada do Sul (17.5 nm)
Florestopolis (8.2 nm)
Guaraci (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSZS Small Centenário do Sul Airport Centenário Do Sul 6 nm W 236
FR1040 Small PORECATU 7 nm E 95
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 10 nm E 65
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 35 nm N 6 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 39 nm S 149 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Centenário do Sul
6.7 nm E Porecatu
8.2 nm SE Florestópolis
9.4 nm W Lupionópolis
10.1 nm NE List of power stations in Brazil
11.1 nm W Cafeara
14.9 nm SW Guaraci, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:24:24 2016