Guaruja, Brazil Page

Other names: Guarujá

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.4667 Longitude -51.6167 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 22° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2030

Weather Charts


Guaruja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guaruja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guaruja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estrela do Norte (1.8 nm)
Sandovalina (6.5 nm)
Porto Doutor Ceravolo (11.5 nm)
Porto Afonso Camargo (12.2 nm)
Porto Taquarucu (16.8 nm)
Jequie (4.1 nm)
Rebojo (8.2 nm)
Timbo (8.8 nm)
Tarabai (10.7 nm)
Dumontina (11.3 nm)
Pirapozinho (14.5 nm)
Noite Negra (16.3 nm)
Narandiba (6.8 nm)
Anhumas (15.6 nm)
Itororo do Paranapanema (9.7 nm)
Porto Itaparica (12.1 nm)
Porto Firmino (11.9 nm)
Lupionopolis (16.2 nm)
Santo Inacio (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDND Small Fazenda Nova Damasco Airport Narandiba 4 nm E 101
SICN Small Fazenda Vista Bonita Airport Sandovalina 11 nm W 258
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 20 nm N 31 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 20 nm E 131
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 58 nm S 152 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm S Lupionópolis
17.0 nm SW Santo Inácio
18.4 nm SE List of power stations in Brazil
19.5 nm S Cafeara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:24 2016