Tres Bocas, Brazil Page

Other names: Três Bôcas

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.6667 Longitude -53.8167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7979

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tres Bocas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Bocas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Bocas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipiraca (5.0 nm)
General Osorio (5.4 nm)
Dez de Maio (5.8 nm)
Dois Irmaos (6.7 nm)
Quatro Pontes (9.6 nm)
Marechal Candido Rondon (14.9 nm)
Margarida (16.4 nm)
Vila Nova (5.0 nm)
Novo Sarandi (8.1 nm)
Tuparandi (12.0 nm)
Santa Rosa (14.5 nm)
Nova Maripa (15.0 nm)
Tres Passos (15.5 nm)
Lopei (14.3 nm) Xaxim (4.0 nm)
Nova Concordia (4.1 nm)
Toledo (5.4 nm)
Ouro Verde (5.7 nm)
Pouso Separacao (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBTD TOW Small TOLEDO Toledo 6 nm E 100
FR989 Small MARECHAL CANDIDO RONDON 15 nm W 305
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 26 nm S 139 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
FR43502 Closed [Duplicate] Salto del Guaira Airport Salto del Guaira 47 nm N 322
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 66 nm S 213 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Estádio Municipal 14 de Dezembro
4.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Toledo, Brazil
9.5 nm SW Ouro Verde do Oeste
9.6 nm NW Quatro Pontes
14.2 nm NW Nova Santa Rosa
14.9 nm NW Marechal Cândido Rondon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:12 2016