Nova Concordia, Brazil Page

Other names: Nova Concórdia

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.7167 Longitude -53.8667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3170

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nova Concordia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Concordia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Concordia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
General Osorio (1.8 nm)
Dez de Maio (2.9 nm)
Marechal Candido Rondon (14.1 nm)
Margarida (14.2 nm)
Diamante (18.8 nm)
Pato Bragado (20.0 nm)
Tres Bocas (4.1 nm)
Ipiraca (5.3 nm)
Dois Irmaos (6.2 nm)
Vila Nova (8.5 nm)
Novo Sarandi (9.4 nm)
Quatro Pontes (9.7 nm)
Xaxim (2.9 nm)
Toledo (6.4 nm)
Lopei (15.4 nm)
Pouso Separacao (19.5 nm)
Novo Horizonte (20.7 nm)
Ouro Verde (2.0 nm)
Barreiro (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBTD TOW Small TOLEDO Toledo 9 nm E 78
FR831 Small FAZENDA SAO RAFAEL Sao Jose Das Palmeiras 14 nm W 257
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 26 nm E 130 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
FR43502 Closed [Duplicate] Salto del Guaira Airport Salto del Guaira 48 nm N 327
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 62 nm S 212 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Ouro Verde do Oeste
6.1 nm E Estádio Municipal 14 de Dezembro
6.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Toledo, Brazil
9.7 nm NW Quatro Pontes
14.1 nm NW Marechal Cândido Rondon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:22 2016