Dois Irmaos, Brazil Page

Other names: Dois Irmãos

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.6333 Longitude -53.9333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3531

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dois Irmaos Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dois Irmaos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dois Irmaos Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marechal Candido Rondon (8.3 nm)
Margarida (10.1 nm)
Sao Luis (13.5 nm)
Pato Bragado (15.5 nm)
Quatro Pontes (3.5 nm)
Novo Sarandi (4.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (10.2 nm)
Tres Passos (10.1 nm)
Tuparandi (12.4 nm)
Nova Maripa (14.1 nm)
Ipiraca (1.8 nm)
Tres Bocas (6.7 nm)
Vila Nova (7.0 nm)
Xaxim (8.7 nm)
Toledo (11.7 nm)
Dez de Maio (4.1 nm)
General Osorio (5.3 nm)
Nova Concordia (6.2 nm)
Ouro Verde (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR989 Small MARECHAL CANDIDO RONDON 9 nm N 317
SSCR Small Marechal Cândido Rondon Airport Marechal Cândido Rondon 9 nm N 317
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 32 nm E 133 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
FR43502 Closed [Duplicate] Salto del Guaira Airport Salto del Guaira 42 nm N 327
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 65 nm S 207 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Quatro Pontes
8.3 nm NW Marechal Cândido Rondon
10.1 nm N Nova Santa Rosa
10.4 nm S Ouro Verde do Oeste
11.2 nm SE Estádio Municipal 14 de Dezembro
11.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Toledo, Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:54 2016