Sitio Sao Lazaro, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio São Lázaro

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.0072 Longitude -52.0348 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 26S Long (DMS) 52° 2' 5W Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 995

Weather Charts


Sitio Sao Lazaro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Lazaro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Lazaro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Boa Esperanca (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Pazalandia (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Sao Roque (1.6 nm)
Sitio Alvorada (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Edwiges (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Santa Luzia (2.5 nm)
Sitio da Virginia (3.5 nm)
Fazenda Santa Catarina (3.6 nm)
Fazenda da Primavera (3.8 nm)
Fazenda Ponte Preta (2.2 nm)
Estancia Aracatuba (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose Lobato (2.8 nm)
Fazenda do Rio Preto (2.9 nm)
Fazenda Santa Julia (3.4 nm)
Fazenda do Cedral (3.5 nm)
Sitio Guarita (3.5 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (3.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (4.1 nm)
Sitio Alianca (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSJP Small Fazenda Junqueira Airport Colorado 8 nm N 40
FR1046 Small FAZENDA JUNQUEIRA 2 Colorado 9 nm N 40
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 28 nm S 177 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 43 nm E 64
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 53 nm E 111 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Flórida, Paraná
6.9 nm W Uniflor
7.5 nm W Cruzeiro do Sul, Paraná
8.0 nm N Bandeirantes do Norte River
8.7 nm S Atalaia, Paraná
9.0 nm NW Paranacity
10.7 nm N Colorado, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:56 2016