Sitio Boa Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Boa Esperança

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.0073 Longitude -52.0452 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 26S Long (DMS) 52° 2' 43W Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 923

Weather Charts


Sitio Boa Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Boa Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Boa Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Pazalandia (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Sao Roque (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Edwiges (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Santa Luzia (1.9 nm)
Sitio da Virginia (3.0 nm)
Fazenda Santa Catarina (3.0 nm)
Fazenda da Primavera (3.2 nm)
Novo Birigui (3.7 nm)
Fazenda Dois Irmaos (3.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Lazaro (0.6 nm)
Estancia Aracatuba (2.8 nm)
Sitio Alvorada (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Ponte Preta (2.3 nm)
Fazenda do Rio Preto (2.9 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose Lobato (3.0 nm)
Fazenda Santa Julia (3.1 nm)
Fazenda do Cedral (3.4 nm)
Sitio Guarita (3.7 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSJP Small Fazenda Junqueira Airport Colorado 9 nm N 43
FR1046 Small FAZENDA JUNQUEIRA 2 Colorado 9 nm N 43
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 28 nm S 176 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 43 nm E 64
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 54 nm E 111 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Uniflor
6.9 nm SE Flórida, Paraná
6.9 nm NW Cruzeiro do Sul, Paraná
7.9 nm N Bandeirantes do Norte River
8.6 nm S Atalaia, Paraná
8.7 nm NW Paranacity
10.9 nm N Colorado, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:47 2016