Sitio Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.0132 Longitude -50.0249 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 48S Long (DMS) 50° 1' 30W Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9037

Weather Charts


Sitio Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Seitoro Kuratsu,Sitio Francisco Kaioski
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Tres Irmaos (0.5 nm)
Sitio Anesio Silva (0.6 nm)
Sitio Reinaldo Marcolim (0.6 nm)
Agua do Bugre (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Iapar (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (1.1 nm)
Chacara Sao Francisco (1.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Teresa (1.7 nm)
Sitio Flavio Betine (0.7 nm)
Sitio Dores Caparo (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sidnei Mano (0.8 nm)
Sitio Rubens Bernadele (0.8 nm)
Sitio Jorge Sanao (1.0 nm)
Tijuco Preto (0.5 nm)
Sitio Jose A. Mano (1.0 nm)
Sitio Shimitti Coinhoshi (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Agua do Bugre (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 2 nm S 224
FR1037 Small OURINHOS 6 nm E 65
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 49 nm N 6 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 63 nm W 252 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 73 nm E 46 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Cambará
6.0 nm N 50th meridian west
6.9 nm NE Pardo River (Paranapanema River)
6.9 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
9.4 nm S Jacarezinho, Paraná
10.7 nm SW Barra do Jacaré
11.5 nm W Andirá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:47 2016