Sitio Jorge Sanao, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Jorge Sanão

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.0006 Longitude -50.0131 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 2S Long (DMS) 50° 0' 47W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6942

Weather Charts


Sitio Jorge Sanao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jorge Sanao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jorge Sanao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Rubens Bernadele
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Sidnei Mano (0.2 nm)
Sitio Flavio Betine (0.4 nm)
Sitio Anesio Silva (1.5 nm)
Sitio Reinaldo Marcolim (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Iapar (1.7 nm)
Bairro Agua do Oleo (1.1 nm)
Sitio Marciho Personi (1.4 nm)
Sitio Prateado (1.4 nm)
Sitio Anisio Juseane (1.5 nm)
Sitio Jose A. Mano (0.2 nm)
Sitio Dores Caparo (0.3 nm)
Sitio Shimitti Coinhoshi (0.3 nm)
Tijuco Preto (0.5 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (1.0 nm)
Sitio Francisco Kaioski (1.0 nm)
Sitio Seitoro Kuratsu (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Agua do Bugre (1.3 nm)
Sitio Tres Irmaos (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 3 nm S 223
FR1037 Small OURINHOS 5 nm E 69
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 48 nm N 5 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 64 nm W 251 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 72 nm E 46 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Cambará
5.1 nm N 50th meridian west
5.9 nm NE Pardo River (Paranapanema River)
5.9 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
9.9 nm S Jacarezinho, Paraná
11.7 nm SW Barra do Jacaré
12.3 nm W Andirá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:46 2016