Sitio Flavio Betine, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Flávio Betine

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.0022 Longitude -50.0200 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 8S Long (DMS) 50° 1' 12W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8363

Weather Charts


Sitio Flavio Betine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Flavio Betine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Flavio Betine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Anesio Silva (1.1 nm)
Sitio Reinaldo Marcolim (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Iapar (1.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (1.6 nm)
Sitio Sidnei Mano (0.2 nm)
Sitio Dores Caparo (0.3 nm)
Sitio Rubens Bernadele (0.3 nm)
Sitio Jorge Sanao (0.4 nm)
Sitio Jose A. Mano (0.5 nm)
Sitio Shimitti Coinhoshi (0.6 nm)
Bairro Agua do Oleo (1.5 nm)
Sitio Marciho Personi (1.7 nm)
Tijuco Preto (0.3 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.7 nm)
Sitio Seitoro Kuratsu (0.8 nm)
Sitio Francisco Kaioski (0.8 nm)
Sitio Tres Irmaos (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Agua do Bugre (1.2 nm)
Agua do Bugre (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 3 nm S 219
FR1037 Small OURINHOS 6 nm E 70
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 48 nm N 6 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 64 nm W 251 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 73 nm E 46 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Cambará
5.2 nm N 50th meridian west
6.2 nm NE Pardo River (Paranapanema River)
6.2 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
9.9 nm S Jacarezinho, Paraná
11.3 nm SW Barra do Jacaré
11.9 nm W Andirá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:43 2016