Sitio Osvaldo Schelbauer, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Osvaldo Schelbauer

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -26.0790 Longitude -49.8016 Altitude (feet) 2736
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 44S Long (DMS) 49° 48' 6W Altitude (meters) 833
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30866

Weather Charts


Sitio Osvaldo Schelbauer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Osvaldo Schelbauer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Osvaldo Schelbauer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Alfredo Fricher
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Antonio Seidel (0.5 nm)
Sitio Luiz A. Marques (0.6 nm)
Sitio Jose N. Hellingr (0.7 nm)
Sitio Henrique Herzer (0.8 nm)
Sitio Niveldo Lazarine (0.9 nm)
Sitio Anizio Andrade (1.1 nm)
Sitio Acelao Moro (1.3 nm)
Sitio Leopoldino B. Neto (0.5 nm)
Sitio Ricardo Purcerviski (1.0 nm)
Sitio dos Rauen (1.0 nm)
Campinas dos Andrade (1.0 nm)
Sitio Voni Muniz (1.3 nm)
Sitio Jurandir I. Guerber (0.6 nm)
Sitio Henrique Arikraschinski (0.7 nm)
Passa-Tres (0.7 nm)
Sitio Madeireira Fefe (1.1 nm)
Sitio Angel G. Aleaide (0.4 nm)
Rio Negro (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 5 nm S 199
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 20 nm E 133
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 36 nm N 36
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 47 nm E 45 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 54 nm E 99 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Mafra, Santa Catarina
8.6 nm NE Campo do Tenente
11.3 nm W 50th meridian west
19.1 nm N Lapa, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:39 2016