Sitio Henrique Herzer, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Henrique Herzer

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -26.0845 Longitude -49.8155 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 4S Long (DMS) 49° 48' 56W Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33679

Weather Charts


Sitio Henrique Herzer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Henrique Herzer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Henrique Herzer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Anizio Andrade (0.3 nm)
Sitio Ary Kunze (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Teodoro Ruthes (0.9 nm)
Sitio Luiz A. Marques (0.3 nm)
Sitio Niveldo Lazarine (0.4 nm)
Sitio Antonio Seidel (0.4 nm)
Sitio Jose N. Hellingr (0.7 nm)
Sitio Quinta do Sol (0.8 nm)
Sitio Acelao Moro (1.0 nm)
Sitio Leopoldino B. Neto (1.1 nm)
Sitio Luiz Pires (1.2 nm)
Campinas dos Andrade (1.4 nm)
Sitio Fermino dos Santos (1.3 nm)
Sitio Angel G. Aleaide (0.6 nm)
Sitio Alfredo Fricher (0.7 nm)
Sitio Osvaldo Schelbauer (0.8 nm)
Sitio Jurandir I. Guerber (1.4 nm)
Vila Soleriedade (0.9 nm)
Vila Amola Flecha (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 4 nm S 191
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 21 nm E 131
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 37 nm N 36
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 48 nm E 46 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 55 nm E 98 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Mafra, Santa Catarina
9.4 nm NE Campo do Tenente
10.7 nm W 50th meridian west
19.6 nm N Lapa, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:38 2016