Sitio Anizio Andrade, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Anízio Andrade

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -26.0862 Longitude -49.8211 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 10S Long (DMS) 49° 49' 16W Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31804

Weather Charts


Sitio Anizio Andrade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Anizio Andrade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Anizio Andrade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Ary Kunze (0.3 nm)
Fazenda Teodoro Ruthes (0.7 nm)
Sitio dos Rauen (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Elisa (1.2 nm)
Sitio Niveldo Lazarine (0.4 nm)
Sitio Quinta do Sol (0.7 nm)
Sitio Jose N. Hellingr (0.9 nm)
Sitio Acelao Moro (1.1 nm)
Sitio Luiz Pires (1.2 nm)
Sitio Fermino dos Santos (1.2 nm)
Sitio Henrique Herzer (0.3 nm)
Sitio Luiz A. Marques (0.5 nm)
Sitio Antonio Seidel (0.7 nm)
Sitio Angel G. Aleaide (0.9 nm)
Sitio Alfredo Fricher (1.0 nm)
Sitio Osvaldo Schelbauer (1.1 nm)
Vila Amola Flecha (0.7 nm)
Vila Soleriedade (0.9 nm)
Sitio Augusto de Araujo (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 4 nm S 187
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 21 nm E 131
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 37 nm N 37
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 48 nm E 46 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 55 nm E 98 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Mafra, Santa Catarina
9.7 nm NE Campo do Tenente
10.5 nm NW 50th meridian west
19.8 nm N Lapa, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:22 2016