Aquidaba, Brazil Page

Other names: Aquidabã

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.6000 Longitude -51.8500 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 705

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aquidaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aquidaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aquidaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Luis (2.1 nm)
Itambe (7.6 nm)
Floriano (12.1 nm)
Paicandu (13.5 nm)
Floresta (14.8 nm)
Marila (16.3 nm)
Sarandi (10.0 nm)
Maringa (11.6 nm)
Belem (11.9 nm)
Mandaguari (9.2 nm)
Jandaia do Sul (11.0 nm)
Marialva (11.5 nm)
Marumbi (12.6 nm)
Cambira (15.6 nm)
Bom Sucesso (8.1 nm)
Monica (13.2 nm)
Sao Pedro do Ivai (15.0 nm)
Kalore (15.5 nm)
Patrimonio (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMP Small Fazenda Três Minas Airport Itambé 9 nm W 243
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 11 nm W 309 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SJBW Small Fazenda Barbacena Airport São Pedro Do Ivaí 14 nm S 191
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 42 nm E 68 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 61 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Mandaguari
11.5 nm NW Cathedral of Maringá
11.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Maringá
11.8 nm NW Colégio Anglo Maringá
11.0 nm E Jandaia do Sul
11.5 nm NE Marialva
12.2 nm NW Estádio Willie Davids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:52 2016