Patrimonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Patrimônio

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.8833 Longitude -51.7500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2636

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Patrimonio Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrimonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrimonio Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Pedro do Ivai (5.8 nm)
Fenix (11.0 nm)
Monica (14.1 nm)
Kalore (8.1 nm)
Bom Sucesso (11.0 nm)
Marumbi (14.5 nm)
Aquidaba (17.9 nm)
Jandaia do Sul (17.9 nm)
Itambe (17.6 nm)
Sao Luis (19.4 nm)
Cambira (19.8 nm)
Mandaguari (21.2 nm)
Borrazopolis (8.8 nm) Guarita (11.0 nm)
Sao Joao da Ocalina (11.0 nm)
Jardim Alegre (16.1 nm)
Bem-Te-Vi (19.5 nm)
Grandes Rios (19.7 nm)
Guarita do Sul (19.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJBW Small Fazenda Barbacena Airport São Pedro Do Ivaí 8 nm W 287
SIDY Small Fazenda Yanduy Airport Lunardelle 12 nm S 198
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 28 nm N 329 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 47 nm E 46 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SSWB Closed Fazenda Sorte Grande Airport Roncador 54 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW São João do Ivaí
8.1 nm NE Kaloré
8.8 nm E Borrazópolis
11.0 nm W Fênix
12.3 nm NE Marumbi
14.5 nm S Lidianópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:41 2016