Mirasselvas, Brazil Page

Other names: Miraselvas

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -1.0833 Longitude -46.9833 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 1° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 46° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5932

Weather Charts


Mirasselvas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirasselvas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirasselvas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Domingos (3.0 nm)
Tauari (5.4 nm)
Sao Bernardo (13.2 nm)
Mata-Sete (13.3 nm)
Capanema (13.9 nm)
Pereira (3.2 nm)
Santarem (8.0 nm)
Primavera (11.6 nm)
Quatipuru (12.6 nm)
Tracuateua (5.5 nm)
Porto (6.7 nm)
Jutai (11.2 nm)
Braganca (12.9 nm)
Sapucaia (14.0 nm)
Carana (5.0 nm)
Manoel dos Santos (6.3 nm)
Piabas (8.6 nm)
Almoco (10.2 nm)
Nova Mocajuba (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1010 Small CIBRASA Capanema 15 nm W 235
SNCI Small Cibrasa Airport Capanema 15 nm W 235
FR44938 Closed Campo Limpo Airport Santo Antônio 23 nm W 288
SBBE BEL Large VAL DE CANS INTL Belem 91 nm W 258 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos, Surinam Airways , TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Tracuateua
11.6 nm NW Primavera, Pará
12.7 nm E Bragança, Pará
13.0 nm N Quatipuru
13.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança do Pará
13.6 nm SW Capanema, Pará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:30 2016