Jutai, Brazil Page

Other names: Jutaí

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -1.1667 Longitude -46.8167 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 1° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Jutai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jutai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piabas (5.4 nm)
Carana (7.1 nm)
Almoco (7.8 nm)
Mirasselvas (11.2 nm)
Pereira (12.0 nm)
Tentugal (13.5 nm)
Tracuateua (7.1 nm)
Sapucaia (7.2 nm)
Braganca (7.4 nm)
Porto (8.9 nm)
Nazare (7.1 nm)
Turiel (10.2 nm)
Augusto Correa (12.0 nm)
Tijoca (14.3 nm)
Urumajo (14.4 nm)
Parada Vinte e Nove (18.4 nm)
Emborai (19.0 nm)
Nova Mocajuba (4.5 nm)
Castanho (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1010 Small CIBRASA Capanema 23 nm W 260
SNCI Small Cibrasa Airport Capanema 23 nm W 260
FR44938 Closed Campo Limpo Airport Santo Antônio 34 nm W 290
SBBE BEL Large VAL DE CANS INTL Belem 100 nm W 262 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos, Surinam Airways , TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Bragança, Pará
7.1 nm NW Tracuateua
7.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança do Pará
12.0 nm NE Augusto Corrêa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:50 2016