Santarem, Brazil Page

Other names: Santarém

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -0.9500 Longitude -46.9833 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 0° 57' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1413

Weather Charts


Santarem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santarem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santarem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Primavera (7.2 nm)
Porto de Pedras (12.7 nm)
Jaburu (13.0 nm)
Mata-Sete (13.9 nm)
Iraquara (14.1 nm)
Sao Bernardo (14.3 nm)
Quatipuru (4.6 nm)
Japerica (9.8 nm)
Melo (10.1 nm)
Porto (7.8 nm)
Campo (8.0 nm)
Braganca (14.2 nm)
Pereira (5.1 nm)
Mirasselvas (8.0 nm)
Sao Domingos (8.5 nm)
Tracuateua (9.4 nm)
Tauari (11.2 nm)
Carana (12.4 nm)
Manoel dos Santos (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1010 Small CIBRASA Capanema 21 nm S 217
SNCI Small Cibrasa Airport Capanema 21 nm S 217
FR44938 Closed Campo Limpo Airport Santo Antônio 22 nm W 268
SBBE BEL Large VAL DE CANS INTL Belem 93 nm W 253 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos, Surinam Airways , TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Quatipuru
8.0 nm W Primavera, Pará
9.4 nm SE Tracuateua
12.0 nm N 47th meridian west
14.3 nm SE Bragança, Pará
14.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança do Pará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:38 2016