Jardim America, Brazil Page

Other names: Jardim América

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -6.1002 Longitude -49.8989 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 6' 1S Long (DMS) 49° 53' 56W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41024

Weather Charts


Jardim America Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim America Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim America Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caldeirao (37.2 nm)
Caldeirao (37.3 nm)
Luis Goncalves (42.4 nm)
Bairro Nova Vida (0.5 nm)
Bairro Uniao (1.7 nm)
Bairro Maranhaozinho (2.0 nm)
Jardim Canada (2.1 nm)
Bairro Primavera (2.5 nm)
Morro do Chapeu (3.2 nm)
Bom Jesus (24.6 nm)
Tortinho (32.2 nm)
Bairro Jardim America II (0.6 nm)
Jurema (30.0 nm)
Fortaleza (36.6 nm)
Viracao Grande (45.3 nm)
Arapari (50.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNQE Small Fazenda Serra Grande Airport Parauapebas 3 nm E 61
SBCJ CKS Medium CARAJAS Parauapebas 6 nm W 260 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SNAK Heli Carajás Heliport Parauapebas 10 nm W 276
SBMA MAB Medium MARABA Marabá 63 nm E 46 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Parauapebas
21.4 nm E Curionópolis
23.8 nm S Canaã dos Carajás
31.8 nm N Parauapebas River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:45:48 2016