Caldeirao, Brazil Page

Other names: Caldeirão

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -5.8744 Longitude -50.4807 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 5° 52' 28S Long (DMS) 50° 28' 51W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Caldeirao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caldeirao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caldeirao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luis Goncalves (15.9 nm) Bairro Primavera (36.3 nm)
Bairro Uniao (36.5 nm)
Bairro Maranhaozinho (36.5 nm)
Tortinho (36.7 nm)
Jardim Canada (37.0 nm)
Morro do Chapeu (37.0 nm)
Jardim America (37.3 nm)
Bairro Nova Vida (37.3 nm)
Bairro Jardim America II (37.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDLJ Small Igarapé Bahia Airport Parauapebas 11 nm S 209
FR854 Small IGARAPE BAHIA Parauapebas 11 nm S 209
SNAK Heli Carajás Heliport Parauapebas 27 nm E 117
SBCJ CKS Medium CARAJAS Parauapebas 32 nm E 117 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBMA MAB Medium MARABA Marabá 85 nm E 69 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.4 nm E Parauapebas
47.9 nm E Parauapebas River
51.9 nm SE Canaã dos Carajás
55.0 nm S Água Azul do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:45:19 2016