Bairro Jardim America II, Brazil Page

Other names: Bairro Jardim América II

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -6.1031 Longitude -49.8893 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 6' 11S Long (DMS) 49° 53' 21W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40012

Weather Charts


Bairro Jardim America II Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairro Jardim America II Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairro Jardim America II Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jardim America (0.6 nm)
Caldeirao (37.8 nm)
Caldeirao (37.9 nm)
Luis Goncalves (42.9 nm)
Bairro Nova Vida (0.7 nm)
Bairro Uniao (2.0 nm)
Jardim Canada (2.2 nm)
Bairro Maranhaozinho (2.3 nm)
Bairro Primavera (2.8 nm)
Morro do Chapeu (3.3 nm)
Bom Jesus (24.3 nm)
Tortinho (32.4 nm)
Jurema (29.4 nm)
Fortaleza (36.1 nm)
Viracao Grande (44.9 nm)
Arapari (49.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNQE Small Fazenda Serra Grande Airport Parauapebas 3 nm E 55
SBCJ CKS Medium CARAJAS Parauapebas 6 nm W 262 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SNAK Heli Carajás Heliport Parauapebas 11 nm W 276
SBMA MAB Medium MARABA Marabá 62 nm E 45 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Parauapebas
20.8 nm E Curionópolis
23.6 nm S Canaã dos Carajás
31.8 nm N Parauapebas River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:32 2016