Bacuri Grande, Brazil Page

Other names: Bacury Grande

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -5.4333 Longitude -48.6000 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 5° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 48° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 826

Weather Charts


Bacuri Grande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacuri Grande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacuri Grande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bacurizinho (2.2 nm)
Sao Domingos (10.1 nm)
Sao Joao do Araguaia (10.4 nm)
Mae Maria (21.9 nm)
Cigana (23.0 nm)
Fazenda Araguaia (2.3 nm)
Pedra de Amolar (6.7 nm)
Capim (15.6 nm)
Bom Viver (3.1 nm)
Sao Jose (7.3 nm)
Carmo (13.1 nm)
Esperantina (13.2 nm)
Carmo (14.0 nm)
Sao Bento (15.5 nm)
Sao Bento (16.1 nm)
Fortaleza (18.9 nm)
Jatoba (21.2 nm)
Metade (16.3 nm)
Brejo Grande (20.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBMA MAB Medium MARABA Marabá 32 nm W 276 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
FR721 Small ARAGUATINS 32 nm E 117
SJGU Small Araguatins Airport Araguatins 32 nm E 117
SBIZ IMP Medium PREFEITO RENATO MOREIRA Imperatriz 68 nm E 95 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
FR25523 Closed Fazenda Bela Vista Airport 3 Marias 86 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Esperantina, Tocantins
10.1 nm SW São Domingos do Araguaia
10.4 nm W São João do Araguaia
19.5 nm SE Brejo Grande do Araguaia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:02 2016