Mae Maria, Brazil Page

Other names: Mãe Maria

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -5.2500 Longitude -48.9167 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 5° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 477

Weather Charts


Mae Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mae Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mae Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quilometro Doze (8.1 nm)
Sao Felix (10.0 nm)
Nossa Senhora Aparecida (10.4 nm)
Sao Pedro (11.4 nm)
Folha Seis (11.9 nm)
Maraba (12.0 nm)
Folha Trinta e Cinco (12.4 nm)
Folha Trinta e Cinco (12.4 nm)
Bairro Filadelfia (12.9 nm)
Folha Vinte e Cinco (13.0 nm)
Sao Miguel da Conquista (13.8 nm)
Mangueiras (13.9 nm)
Laranjeiras (14.5 nm)
Bairro da Paz (14.8 nm)
Invasao da Infraero (15.7 nm)
Ocupacao Infraero (16.1 nm)
Bairro Jardim Uniao (16.1 nm)
Sao Joao do Araguaia (12.0 nm) Rebojinho (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBMA MAB Medium MARABA Marabá 15 nm W 241 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
FR851 Small BENEDITO MUTRAN Maraba 34 nm S 206
SIBD Small Benedito Mutran Airport Marabá 34 nm S 206
SBCJ CKS Medium CARAJAS Parauapebas 83 nm W 231 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SNAK Heli Carajás Heliport Parauapebas 85 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE São João do Araguaia
13.4 nm SW Marabá, Pará
14.6 nm SW Estádio Municipal Zinho de Oliveira
20.5 nm SE São Domingos do Araguaia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:32 2016