Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: São José

World:Brazil:Tocantins
Latitude -5.4000 Longitude -48.4833 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 5° 24' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1408

Weather Charts


Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bom Viver (4.1 nm)
Bacuri Grande (7.3 nm)
Fazenda Araguaia (7.9 nm)
Bacurizinho (9.0 nm)
Pedra de Amolar (10.7 nm)
Sao Domingos (17.0 nm)
Esperantina (6.6 nm)
Capim (12.0 nm)
Jatoba (15.0 nm)
Sao Pedro da Agua Branca (19.1 nm)
Bom Jesus (22.3 nm)
Carmo (6.0 nm)
Carmo (7.6 nm)
Sao Bento (9.8 nm)
Sao Bento (10.0 nm)
Fortaleza (13.6 nm)
Brejo Grande (18.3 nm)
Metade (21.5 nm)
Palestina (22.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR721 Small ARAGUATINS 27 nm E 127
SJGU Small Araguatins Airport Araguatins 27 nm E 127
SBMA MAB Medium MARABA Marabá 39 nm W 272 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBIZ IMP Medium PREFEITO RENATO MOREIRA Imperatriz 61 nm E 97 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
FR25523 Closed Fazenda Bela Vista Airport 3 Marias 88 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Esperantina, Tocantins
17.0 nm W São João do Araguaia
17.0 nm SW São Domingos do Araguaia
18.4 nm S Brejo Grande do Araguaia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:45:50 2016