Vila Serra Pelada - Rua Libano, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Serra Pelada - Rua Líbano

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.7996 Longitude -43.9106 Altitude (feet) 2611
Lat (DMS) 19° 47' 59S Long (DMS) 43° 54' 38W Altitude (meters) 795
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 431109

Weather Charts


Vila Serra Pelada - Rua Libano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Serra Pelada - Rua Libano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Serra Pelada - Rua Libano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila S. Beatriz - Rua Monoel Macedo (0.8 nm)
Zilah Sposito (0.8 nm)
Vila Nossa Senhora de Fatima - Rua Estados Unidos (1.9 nm)
Vila Nova (2.0 nm)
Vila Morro Alto (2.6 nm)
Conjunto Minascaixa (2.8 nm)
Vila Baronesa - Avenida Oceania (0.4 nm)
Vila Uniao (0.5 nm)
Vila das Antenas (2.0 nm)
Vila Sesc (2.3 nm)
Vila Ferraz (2.6 nm)
Vila Nova Esperanca (2.7 nm)
Novo Lajedo (1.9 nm)
Mirante (2.0 nm)
Antonio Ribeiro de Abreu (2.1 nm)
Conjunto Paulo VI (2.4 nm)
Beira-Linha (2.5 nm)
Vila Sao Gabriel (2.8 nm)
Vila Ouro Minas (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJCX Heli Hospital Pronto Socorro de Venda Nova Heliport Belo Horizonte 2 nm W 241
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 3 nm S 216 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 10 nm N 341 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 58 nm W 246 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 82 nm E 76 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Vila Olímpica
3.3 nm SW Jesuit School of Philosophy and Theology
4.3 nm NW Cidade do Galo
4.7 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
5.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Belo Horizonte
5.1 nm SW Mineirinho
5.2 nm SW Mineirão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:27 2016