Vila Uniao, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila União

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.7911 Longitude -43.9113 Altitude (feet) 2614
Lat (DMS) 19° 47' 28S Long (DMS) 43° 54' 41W Altitude (meters) 796
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 374456

Weather Charts


Vila Uniao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Uniao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Uniao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila S. Beatriz - Rua Monoel Macedo (0.9 nm)
Zilah Sposito (1.0 nm)
Vila das Antenas (1.6 nm)
Vila Nossa Senhora de Fatima - Rua Estados Unidos (1.8 nm)
Vila Nova (2.1 nm)
Vila Morro Alto (2.3 nm)
Morro Alto (2.7 nm)
Conjunto Minascaixa (2.9 nm)
Vila Sesc (1.9 nm)
Vila Nova Esperanca (2.2 nm)
Jardim Daliana (3.2 nm)
Vila Baronesa - Avenida Oceania (0.4 nm)
Vila Ferraz (2.2 nm)
Vila Serra Pelada - Rua Libano (0.5 nm)
Novo Lajedo (2.4 nm)
Mirante (2.5 nm)
Antonio Ribeiro de Abreu (2.6 nm)
Conjunto Paulo VI (2.8 nm)
Beira-Linha (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDIF Heli Palácio Tiradentes Heliport Belo Horizonte 2 nm W 276
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 4 nm S 211 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 9 nm N 341 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 58 nm W 246 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 82 nm E 76 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Vila Olímpica
3.7 nm SW Jesuit School of Philosophy and Theology
3.9 nm NW Cidade do Galo
5.1 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
5.5 nm SW Mineirinho
5.7 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Belo Horizonte
5.6 nm SW Church of Saint Francis of Assisi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:46 2016