Tuiutinga, Brazil Page

Other names: Tuyutinga

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.1000 Longitude -42.7167 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 21° 6' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2506

Weather Charts


Tuiutinga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuiutinga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuiutinga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guidoval (5.5 nm)
Visconde do Rio Branco (8.4 nm)
Rodeiro (10.3 nm)
Sao Francisco (11.9 nm)
Diamante de Uba (12.7 nm)
Cruzeiro (3.5 nm)
Guiricema (6.0 nm)
Vilas Boas (9.4 nm)
Sao Geraldo (12.8 nm)
Emidios (3.4 nm)
Catinga (5.1 nm)
Dores da Vitoria (6.5 nm)
Santo Antonio do Rio Preto (7.7 nm)
Macuco (12.3 nm)
Pirapanema (12.3 nm)
Mirai (8.4 nm)
Cataguarino (12.0 nm)
Dona Eusebia (12.9 nm)
Areia Branca (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR723 Small UBA 9 nm W 262
SNUB Small Ubá Airport Ubá 9 nm W 262
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 21 nm S 177
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 35 nm W 225 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 35 nm W 225 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E São Sebastião da Vargem Alegre
5.5 nm SW Guidoval
6.0 nm N Guiricema
8.2 nm SE Miraí
8.8 nm NW Visconde do Rio Branco, Minas Gerais
10.3 nm SW Rodeiro, Minas Gerais
12.5 nm NW São Geraldo, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:59 2016