Diamante de Uba, Brazil Page

Other names: Diamante de Ubá

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.2000 Longitude -42.9167 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 21° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18986

Weather Charts


Diamante de Uba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diamante de Uba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diamante de Uba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tocantins (6.8 nm)
Pindaiba (7.5 nm)
Pirauba (8.2 nm)
Grama (9.5 nm)
Beija-Flor (10.1 nm)
Uba (5.1 nm)
Milho Verde (10.0 nm)
Miragaia (10.1 nm)
Andrade (11.3 nm)
Visconde do Rio Branco (11.8 nm)
Sao Francisco (12.0 nm)
Rodeiro (2.8 nm)
Guidoval (7.2 nm)
Dona Eusebia (8.9 nm)
Campestre (4.1 nm)
Sobral Pinto (4.1 nm)
Astolfo Dutra (7.5 nm)
Jacare Velho (8.8 nm)
Jacare (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR723 Small UBA 5 nm N 22
SNUB Small Ubá Airport Ubá 5 nm N 22
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 19 nm S 142
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 23 nm S 217 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 23 nm S 217 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Rodeiro, Minas Gerais
5.9 nm W Tocantins, Minas Gerais
7.5 nm S Astolfo Dutra
7.3 nm NE Guidoval
8.2 nm SW Piraúba
8.9 nm SE Dona Eusébia
12.2 nm N Visconde do Rio Branco, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:30 2016