Sao Francisco, Brazil Page

Other names: São Francisco

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.0000 Longitude -42.9000 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 21° 0' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14556

Weather Charts


Sao Francisco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andrade (3.9 nm)
Santa Filomena (4.8 nm)
Miragaia (6.4 nm)
Divino de Uba (6.6 nm)
Ubari (9.8 nm)
Santa Maria (2.2 nm)
Monte Celeste (6.1 nm)
Sao Geraldo (6.2 nm)
Paula Candido (7.9 nm)
Coimbra (9.8 nm)
Airoes (12.6 nm)
Visconde do Rio Branco (3.6 nm)
Cruzeiro (8.9 nm)
Milho Verde (2.7 nm)
Uba (7.5 nm)
Guidoval (10.6 nm)
Diamante de Uba (12.0 nm)
Rodeiro (12.1 nm)
Tocantins (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR723 Small UBA 7 nm S 172
SNUB Small Ubá Airport Ubá 7 nm S 172
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 29 nm S 157
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 34 nm S 206 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 34 nm S 206 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Visconde do Rio Branco, Minas Gerais
5.9 nm NE São Geraldo, Minas Gerais
5.9 nm W Divinésia
7.9 nm NW Paula Cândido
10.2 nm NE Coimbra, Minas Gerais
10.3 nm E Guiricema
10.8 nm SE Guidoval


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:16 2016