Sao Lourenco, Brazil Page

Other names: São Lourenço

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.3167 Longitude -45.7000 Altitude (feet) 2736
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 833
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2916

Weather Charts


Sao Lourenco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Lourenco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Lourenco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Costina (7.2 nm)
Virgilio Costa (9.6 nm)
Inhames (10.5 nm)
Sobradinho (10.6 nm)
Velha (1.4 nm)
Osorio (5.5 nm)
Iguatama (8.6 nm)
Araujos (3.5 nm)
Arcos (9.3 nm)
Francisco Rodrigues (9.6 nm)
Jose Teixeira (10.3 nm)
Pau Seco (11.0 nm)
Antonio Rosa (11.1 nm)
Pains (3.8 nm)
Filipe (7.2 nm)
Ribeirao (8.2 nm)
Seguido Rodrigues (10.4 nm)
Velha (11.0 nm)
Pimenta (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIKK Small Calciolândia Airport Arcos 5 nm N 38
SNFO Small Formiga Airport Formiga 13 nm E 111
SJOS Heli Tropical Heliport Nova Serrana 47 nm E 56
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 47 nm E 80 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 84 nm W 302 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Pains, Minas Gerais
7.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC
8.6 nm N Iguatama
8.6 nm N Vargem Bonita
9.1 nm E Arcos, Minas Gerais
11.5 nm SW Pimenta, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:54 2016